Notice of Election


Election Day: NOV. 6, 2018


Election Day hours: 7:30a.m.- 7:30p.m.


Early Voting Dates and hours:


Ozark Training Room


120 S. Second Street


Ozark, AR 72949


Charleston Courthouse


607 E. Main Street


Charleston, AR 72933


OCT 22, 2018-NOV 5, 2018


Monday- Friday


8:00a.m.- 6:00p.m.


Saturday, OCT 27,2018 & NOV 3, 2018


10:00a.m.- 4:00 p.m.


Monday, NOV 5, 2018


8:00a.m. - 5:00p.m.


Polling Places on Election day:


N. Franklin Co. Fair Building


Rehobeth Baptist Church


Altus United Pentecostal Church


Webb City Baptist Church


Branch City Hall


Sacred Heart Catholic Hall


Absentee Ballots will be counted at 1:00p.m. on NOV 6, 2018


Provisional Ballots will be counted at 3:00p.m. NOV 13, 2018


Races to appear on ballots are as follows:


U.S. Congress District 04


Hayden Catherine Shamei-Democrat


Representative-Bruce Westerman- Republican


Tom Canada- libertarian


Governor


Mark West- Libertarian


Governor Asa Hutchison- Republican


Jared K. Henderson- Democrat


Secretary of State


Susan Inman- Democrat


John Thurston Commissioner of State LandsRepublican


Christopher Olson- libertarian


Lieutentant Governor


Lt. Governor- Tim Griffin


Frank Gilbert- Libertarian


Anthony Bland- Democrat


Attorney General


Mike Lee-Democrat


Attorney General Leslie Rutledge-Republican


Kerry Hicks-Libertarian


State Treasurer


Treasurer of State Dennis Milligan-Republican


Ashley Ewald-Libertarian


Auditor of State


Auditor Andrea Lea-Republican


David E. Dinwiddie-Libertarian


Commissioner of State Lands


Larry Williams-Democrat


T.J. Campbell-Libertarian


Tommy Land-Republican


State Supreme Court Associate Justice Pos 3


State Supreme Court Justice Courtney Goodson


David Sterling


State Senate District 5


Lee Evans-Libertarian


Representative Bob Ballinger-Republican


Jim Wallace-Democrat


Franklin County Judge


Judge Rickey Bowman-Republican


Joe Finley-Democrat


Franklin County Clerk


Rita Wigington-Democrat


Tammy Sisson-Republican


Franklin County Circuit Clerk


Circuit Clerk Janice King-Republican


Ozark City Mayor


Tommy (TR) Mcnutt


Steve Whiteaker


Roxie Hall


Ozark City Council Wd 2 Pas 2


Orla Larsen JR


Dwayne Patterson


Ozark City Clerk


Kristy Miner


Sonya Eveld


Altus City Mayor


Veronica J Post


George Moye


Altus City Council Wd 3 Pas 1


Thomas D. Hanson


Matthew Nelson


Altus City Council Wd 3 Pas 2


Martin Brown


Catherine Henry


Denning City Mayor


Paul Lee


Wiederkehr Village Mayor


Jeff Coley


Branch City Mayor


Gerald Harris


Branch City Council Wd 1 Pas 2


Brenda Baker


Beverly Kelly


Branch City Council Wd 2 Pas 1


J.B. Turner


Allen Heffley


Branch City Council Wd 2 Pas 2


David Price


Vera Magby


Charleston City Mayor


Kenneth Goff


Ronnie Roper


Tabitha Hester


Charleston City Council Wd 2 Pos 1


Sharon A. Sharpe


Larry W. Walthall