The University of Arkansas - Fort Smith has released the list of students receiving degrees and certificates during the spring 2018 semester and the first summer term ending in July.


Conferred were the Bachelor of Applied Science, Bachelor of Arts, Bachelor of Business Administration, Bachelor of General Studies, Bachelor of Music Education, Bachelor of Science, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Associate of Arts, Associate of Applied Science, and Associate of General Studies, as well as Certificates and Certificates of Proficiency.


Graduates were:


Bonanza: Aaron Holwick, AS, Engineering; Holly Jones, B.A., Psychology; Zachary Jones, B.S., Electrical Engineering Tech; Brenda Maida, B.S.N.


Booneville: Katelynn Bagwell, B.S., Biology; James Bradshaw, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Ashley Capes, B.S., English -Teacher Licensure; Lexi Danekas, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Benjamin Fisher, BGS, General Studies; Chandler Fritsche, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Christopher Haley, A.A.S., Computer Graphic Technology; Roberto Montoya, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Adrianna Mott, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Christian Oswald, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate in Diesel Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology; Enrique Patino, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Adam Sanderson, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Sterling Scoma, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education, Certificate in Early Childhood Education; Wade Weaver, B.S., Biology.


Charleston: Paige Burton, BGS, General Studies; Payne Christenberry, B.A., History; Jacob Friddle, A.G.S.; Hannah Hayes, B.S.N; Constance Helton, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; Joseph King, A.A., Undeclared Major; Melisa Krallman, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Krista Meador, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Garrett Phillips, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Rachel Rudd, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Alex Schmitz, AS, Engineering; Olivia Shelton, B.S. in Animation Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology; William Shelton, B.B.A., Finance; Christian Taggart, B.B.A., Finance; Jacob Verkamp, AS, Engineering; Lindsay White, B.B.A., Business Administration; Elizabeth Williams, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Levi Young, B.S., Animation Technology.


Greenwood: Riley Barker, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Ethan Brown, A.G.S.; Stephanie Brown, BGS, General Studies; Julia Bush, B.S.N; Zachary Castleberry, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding; Cody Coles, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Brandon Collins, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Samuel DeLaet, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Kayla Elmore, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Brandon Evans, B.B.A. in Marketing, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Zachary Fletcher, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Zack Fox, B.A.S.; Heather Foy, A.G.S.; Andrew Freeman, Certificate of Proficiency, Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Brianne Gregory, B.S., Information Technology; Tamara Harley, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Lee Hartsock, B.A., Theatre; Peyton Heathcott, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jacquelyn Horn, B.A., History; Jennifer Hosley, B.S., Middle Child-English-Soc Study; Jordan Kennedy, AS, Engineering; Gaylon Lamz, Certificate of Proficiency, Computer Graphic Technology; Damon Lee, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Isaac Long, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivability Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec; Tabitha May, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Samantha McCarthy, A.A.S. in Computer Graphic Technology, Certificate in Computer Graphic Technology; Nicholas McQuiston, B.S., Biology; Britney Mikkelson, A.G.S.; MacKenzie Mullikin, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; John Nazar, A.A.S. in Electronics Technology, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint; Madison Oelke, Certificate in Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education; Makenzie Pelt, B.S.N; Chandler Pendleton, B.S., Chemistry; Landon Phillips, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Emily Price, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education; Jeff Ritter, B.S., Biology; Alex Rivera, B.S., Criminal Justice; Kaitlin Schaub, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Vincent Scott, B.A., History; Amy Snell, B.B.A., Accounting; Easton Stallings, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Jason Stephens, A.A.S. in General Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in ARC Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in MIG Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding, Certificate in Welding, Certificate of Proficiency in Welding-Layout & Fabrication; Alene Stockton, B.B.A., Accounting; Jordan Taylor, B.S., Elementary Education K-6; Rebekah Van Lare, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Jeniffer Vezina, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Russell Ward, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Steven West, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Lundon Williams, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Taylor Wormwood, B.B.A., Business Administration.


Hackett: Brett Bailey, B.S., History -Teacher Licensure; Debbie Brown, A.G.S.; Harrison Brown, A.A., Undeclared Major; Brock Durham, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Michael Gamble, B.A.S.; Joshua Hawkins, BGS, General Studies; Nikki Hoffman, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Alex Moody, B.B.A., Accounting; Chase Opolka, B.A., Political Science; William Sprabery, B.S., Criminal Justice.


Hartford: Manda Cravey, Certificate of Proficiency, Community Leadership; Morgan Mitchell, B.A., English; Stephanie Smith, Certificate of Proficiency, Early Childhood Education.


Huntington: Kimberly Boyd, BGS, General Studies; Brent Estes, B.S., IT-Networking Option; BreAnna Grady, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Nathan Maness, Certificate of Proficiency, MIG Welding; Taylor Martin, B.A., Theatre; Erica McKay, B.S., Middle Childhood-Math-Science; Erin Reano, B.B.A., Business Administration; Crystal Seratt, A.A.S. in Office Management Technology, Certificate in Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional; JoAnna Youngblood, B.S.N.


Lavaca: Keely Harper, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Kalen Kilgore, AS in Engineering, Certificate of Proficiency in TIG Welding; Jordy Lawrence, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Patience McCormick, A.A.S., Surgical Technology; Brian Nelson, Certificate in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Industrial Elect/Elect Maint, Certificate of Proficiency in Robotics; Ryne Nelson, Certificate in Automotive Technology, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec; Sarah Niblett, A.G.S.; Kevin Wein, B.S., Mathematics.


Magazine: Makayla Kunkel, A.G.S.; Joseph Thao, B.S., Biology; Jacob Weaver, B.A., History; Joshua Weaver, B.B.A., Business Administration.


Mansfield: Justin Chastain, B.B.A., Accounting; Sarah Lawrence, B.B.A., Business Administration; Brandi Norris, B.S.N; Harrison Sears, Certificate of Proficiency, ARC Welding; Cutler Shelton, Certificate of Proficiency, Automotive Undercar Spec; Mallory Ward, B.S.N; Dakota Weaver, Certificate of Proficiency inEarly Childhood Education, Certificate in Early Childhood Education; Destiny Weaver, Certificate in Early Childhood Education, Certificate of Proficiency in Early Childhood Education; Der Xiong, A.A.S. in Office Management Technology, Certificate in Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency in Medical Office Professional, Certificate of Proficiency in Office Management, Certificate in Office Management.


Ozark: Vickie Cone, A.G.S.; Malvern Gann, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Andrew Smith, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Drivetrain Spec, Certificate of Proficiency in Automotive Undercar Spec, Certificate in Automotive Technology; Kaleb Warden, Certificate of Proficiency, Robotics; Marlleneh Zamorano, B.S. in Spanish - K-12, Certificate of Proficiency in Teaching English-Second Lang.


Paris: Alec Pennington, B.B.A. in Business Administration, Certificate of Proficiency in Community Leadership; Tabitha Seamans, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Ger Thao, A.A.S., Criminal Justice.


Waldron: Megan Bottoms, B.S., Chemistry; Kayla Horn, B.S., Dental Hygiene; Samantha Martinez, A.A.S., Criminal Justice; Thomas Morales, A.A.S., Legal Studies; Jodi Nichols, B.S., Organizational Leadership; Seth Preston, B.A., Media Communication; Dakota Wagner, B.S., Biology.