Distinguished Honor Graduates


Kaleigh Cox


Dalton Haney


Gunner Heft


Mason Keener


Mary-Ashley Qualls


Seniors who have maintained a cumulative GPA of 4.0 or higher for the past seven semesters and completed a minimum of five honors classes are designated as Honor Graduates.


Honor Graduates


Callie Cox


Laney Hawk


Madison Huggins


Jillian Jenkins


Tayli Jones


Andrew Kimmell


Sara Langford


Emma McKinney


Bryan Thompson


Tan Tran


Emily Verkamp


Seniors who have maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.8 or higher for the past seven semesters and completed a minimum of four honors classes are designated as Honor Graduates.


Honorees


SENIORS


Gage Alston


Lauren Anderson


Lane Busbee


Melissa calderon


Callie Cox


Kaleigh Cox


Giselle Dunn


Brilee Floyd


Kaelyn Gist


Taylor Gray


Dalton Haney


Cassandrah Hanger


Laney Hawk


Gunner Heft


Madison Huggins


Baylie Irvin


Jillian Jenkins


Tayli Jones


Mason Keener


Hunter Kengla


Andrew Kimmell


Sara Langford


Emma Long


Joshua Martinez


Greg McCoy


Chloe McGuyer


Emma McKinney


Trinity Ocampo


Patrick Offutt


Hayden Pittman


Mary-Ashley Qualls


Breanna Riechmann


Blaine Rowland


Xavier Scarbrough


Hayden Smart


Maleah Spicer


Bryan Thompson


Tan Tran


Emily Verkamp


Erica Verkamp


Jacob Young


JUNIORS


Nini Anusuriya


Trinity Atherton


Kaden Benge


Nadine Bentz


Sarah Blanc


Kimberly Byrd


Drew Dooly


Destiny Dunn


Kalen Forst


Khiley Fredrick


Alexis Grandison


Bia Guedes


Garrett Haynes


Keegan Hice


Anna Hudson


Josefina Hunter


Sara Hutchinson


Alysha Jones


Sidney Kaempfe


Noah Keeter


Baylee King


Madelynn Loughridge


Saylor McLain


Rabecca Meador


Raegan Oldridge


Rylee Rachuy


Sierra Ramsey


Kaitlyn Reed


Mackenzie Revis


Brayden Ross


Conner Rowland


Emmalee Rozell


Payton Rucker


Geoffrey Scott


Elijah Slaton


Regan Stubblefield


Jessica Uribe


Rachel Verkamp


Brett Ward


Jonathan Williams


Jadyn Womack


SOPHMORES


Susanna Adams


Logan Binz


Gracie Book


Hannah Cannon


Ashton Corp


Dalton Curtis


Tyler Farley


Callum Farrell


Katie Cage


Trenton Goodson


Brooklyn Groen


Kaleb Hamby


Haylie Hyatt


Sunny Jones


Alexandria Lea


Braxten Martin


Jacob Martinez


Mateo Martinez


Gabrielle Meador


Rilyn Robison


Garrett Rudd


Slade Skeets


Toby Smith


David Taylor


Brandon Teague


Ethan Whitney


Gracie Young


Nathan Zimmer


Students who have maintained a combined GPA of 3.25 or higher for the previous two semesters are designated as Honorees.


2018-2019 School Board


Bryan Verkamp


President


Jeff Hayes


Vice-President/ ASBA Delegate


Michele Schmitz


Secretary/Primary Disbursing Officer


Chad Keener


Member


Lacey Parker


Member


9th Grade Servers


Julianna Aurroyo


Hayden Bangs


Kevin Bolin


Katelin Brown


Jesse Busbee


Kaiden Clayton


Brynur Clifford


Garrett Couthren


Haley Dunn


Brayden Gilstrap


Bailey Haynes


Sianna Hudson


Mackenzie Irelan


Madeline Kennedy


Shyanna King


Gracie Koch


Chase Lewis


Liberty Linville


Danielle McDonald


Shawna McDonald


Maggie McKinney


Ransom Merechka


Lane Moore


Macie Moore


Addison Newhart


Bailee Newton


Macie Oldridge


Bethany Qualls


Aryana Robison


Rylee Ross


John Seay


Luke Seay


Jordyn Sims


Logan Smart


Caleb Soller


Clay West


Christopher Worthey


Delcie Young


Gracelin Young